Fill 6 Copy 12 Created with Sketch.
Image 2024 01 09 T09 45 28

Meet the Team

Our Education Recruitment Stars

  • Daniel Dawkins

    Daniel Dawkins

    Director

  • Kelly Steadman-Hope

    Kelly Steadman-Hope

    Sales Director

  • Samantha Fisher

    Samantha Fisher

    East Midlands Regional Director

  • Lisa Evans

    Lisa Evans

    West Midlands Regional Director

  • Bruce Dutton

    Bruce Dutton

    Commercial Director

  • Marc Hughes

    Marc Hughes

    Operations Manager

  • Vanessa Lawton

    Vanessa Lawton

    Compliance & HR Manager

  • Laura Langford

    Laura Langford

    Assistant Compliance Manager

  • Conal Powell

    Conal Powell

    Business Development Manager

  • Sophie O'Donnell

    Sophie O'Donnell

    London Regional Manager

  • Kane Medley

    Kane Medley

    London Temporary Consultant

  • Sarah Swanton

    Sarah Swanton

    London Temporary Consultant

  • Pat Mahon

    Pat Mahon

    London Temporary Consultant

  • Aisha Patel

    Aisha Patel

    London Temporary Consultant

  • Natasja Vivier

    Natasja Vivier

    Permanent Divisional Manager

  • Natalie Taylor-Towers

    Natalie Taylor-Towers

    London Candidate Recruiter

  • Dua Naveed

    Dua Naveed

    Senior Marketing Executive

  • Joe Cook

    Joe Cook

    Marketing Assistant

  • Ann-Marie Leyland

    Ann-Marie Leyland

    North Birmingham Primary Consultant

  • Leah Murphy

    Leah Murphy

    North Birmingham Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • Amber Pitt

    Amber Pitt

    North Birmingham Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • Steven Delves

    Steven Delves

    South Staffordshire Primary Consultant

  • Kerry Brannigan

    Kerry Brannigan

    Principal South Staffordshire Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • Ben Lancaster

    Ben Lancaster

    South Staffordshire Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • Scott Kearney

    Scott Kearney

    West Country Executive Primary Consultant

  • Tilly Turnbull

    Tilly Turnbull

    West Country Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • Stephanie Wardle

    Stephanie Wardle

    Business Manager - Birmingham Primary Consultant

  • Katy Pulman

    Katy Pulman

    Birmingham Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • Lisa Newman

    Lisa Newman

    Birmingham & Black Country Early Years Consultant

  • Sophie Capener

    Sophie Capener

    Black Country Primary Consultant

  • Emma Allen

    Emma Allen

    Walsall Primary Consultant

  • Jessica McAlinden

    Jessica McAlinden

    Black Country Primary Consultant

  • Sam Baughan

    Sam Baughan

    Senior Black Country Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • John Turner

    John Turner

    Executive Consultant

  • Becky Brown

    Becky Brown

    Shropshire SEND Consultant

  • Lucy Foxall

    Lucy Foxall

    Shropshire Primary Consultant

  • Ethan Wall

    Ethan Wall

    Shropshire Candidate Recruiter

  • Julia Heaney

    Julia Heaney

    Birmingham Primary Principal Consultant

  • Emma Hevey

    Emma Hevey

    Principal South Birmingham Primary Consultant

  • Josh Power

    Josh Power

    Principal Primary & SEND Consultant

  • Nyah Somerfield

    Nyah Somerfield

    Birmingham Candidate Recruiter

  • Sarah Greatrix-Mullan

    Sarah Greatrix-Mullan

    Senior Black Country & Staffordshire SEND Consultant

  • Selena Parkash

    Selena Parkash

    Senior Black Country SEND Consultant

  • Emily Kramer

    Emily Kramer

    Principal Stoke on Trent & Staffordshire Secondary Consultant

  • Jake Crawshaw

    Jake Crawshaw

    Birmingham Secondary Consultant

  • Damon Hegenbarth

    Damon Hegenbarth

    South Birmingham Secondary Consultant

  • Josh Brown

    Josh Brown

    Birmingham Secondary Consultant

  • Katy Manison

    Katy Manison

    Black Country Secondary Consultant

  • Louise Stokes

    Louise Stokes

    Birmingham & Black Country OTS Consultant

  • Andrew White

    Andrew White

    Coventry & Warwickshire Secondary Consultant

  • Monica McDonough

    Monica McDonough

    Coventry & Warwickshire Secondary Consultant

  • Paige Smart

    Paige Smart

    Coventry & Warwickshire Primary Consultant

  • Shaniece Blakemore

    Shaniece Blakemore

    Coventry & Warwickshire Primary Consultant

  • Ellie Madden

    Ellie Madden

    Coventry & Warwickshire Primary Candidate Recruiter

  • Robert Holland

    Robert Holland

    Birmingham & East Midlands OTS consultant

  • Louie Taylor

    Louie Taylor

    Birmingham & East Midlands OTS Candidate Recruiter

  • Georgina Longhorne-Evans

    Georgina Longhorne-Evans

    Staffordshire & Derby OTS Consultant

  • Mandy Tiwana

    Mandy Tiwana

    Leicestershire Primary Consultant

  • Amanda Afzal

    Amanda Afzal

    Leicestershire Secondary Consultant

  • Lydia Sherwood

    Lydia Sherwood

    Leicestershire Primary Consultant

  • J'nade Brady

    J'nade Brady

    Senior Leicestershire Secondary Resourcer

  • Nicci Garner

    Nicci Garner

    Nottingham & Leicester Secondary Consultant

  • Mike Burley

    Mike Burley

    Lincolnshire Branch Manager

  • Liz Bell

    Liz Bell

    Lincolnshire Senior Consultant

  • Shannon Chandley

    Shannon Chandley

    Lincolnshire Senior Consultant

  • Natalia Yudina

    Natalia Yudina

    Lincolnshire Candidate Recruiter

  • Jay Islam

    Jay Islam

    Peterborough Secondary Consultant

  • Mark Reid

    Mark Reid

    Peterborough Primary & SEND Consultant

  • Sarah Grimes

    Sarah Grimes

    Peterborough OTS Consultant

  • Katie Shephard

    Katie Shephard

    Peterborough Senior Candidate Recruiter

  • Alicia Furneaux

    Alicia Furneaux

    Senior Peterborough Candidate Recruiter

  • Bernadette Parry

    Bernadette Parry

    Northampton Primary Consultant

  • Rachael Groarke

    Rachael Groarke

    Peterborough Candidate Recruiter

  • Sophie Dillon

    Sophie Dillon

    Northampton Primary Consultant

  • Amy Chapman

    Amy Chapman

    Northamptonshire Secondary Consultant

  • Jo McFiggins

    Jo McFiggins

    Northampton Primary Consultant

  • Matt Margetts

    Matt Margetts

    Northampton Secondary Consultant

  • Kira Keech

    Kira Keech

    Northamptonshire & Warwickshire SEND Consultant

  • Lisa Drennan

    Lisa Drennan

    Derby OTS & Primary Consultant

  • Kate Allen

    Kate Allen

    Derby Primary Consultant

  • Mollie Keight

    Mollie Keight

    Derbyshire Secondary & SEN Consultant

  • Chris Corbett

    Chris Corbett

    Primary Consultant

  • Hannah Harrison

    Hannah Harrison

    Nottinghamshire Principal Consultant

  • Megan Knowlton-Rayner

    Megan Knowlton-Rayner

    Nottinghamshire Senior Consultant

  • Yasmin Desouza

    Yasmin Desouza

    Manchester Primary Consultant

  • Natasha Clancy

    Natasha Clancy

    Principal Education Consultant

  • Max Howard

    Max Howard

    Manchester Primary Consultant

  • Kate Littlefield

    Kate Littlefield

    Manchester OTS Consultant

  • Mark Ballinger

    Mark Ballinger

    Manchester OTS Consultant

  • Holly Giles

    Holly Giles

    Secondary Principal Consultant

  • Heinsha Smith

    Heinsha Smith

    Salford & Trafford Primary Consultant

  • Natalie Dobbin

    Natalie Dobbin

    Manchester Senior Candidate Recruiter

  • Izzy Ahamed

    Izzy Ahamed

    Manchester Candidate Recruiter

  • Paige Baker

    Paige Baker

    Senior Compliance Administrator

  • Jas Samra

    Jas Samra

    Senior Compliance Adminstrator

  • Gemma Tarrington-Barker

    Gemma Tarrington-Barker

    Compliance Administrator

  • Melissa Mawby

    Melissa Mawby

    Compliance Administrator

  • Umahma Akbar

    Umahma Akbar

    Compliance Administrator

  • Bethani Daly

    Bethani Daly

    Compliance Administrator

  • Laura Deakin

    Laura Deakin

    Compliance Administrator

  • Ellisia Moulding

    Ellisia Moulding

    Apprentice Compliance Administrator

  • Kia Reynolds

    Kia Reynolds

    Credit Controller

  • Leah Stephens

    Leah Stephens

    Accounts Administrator

  • Knafheessa Matloob

    Knafheessa Matloob

    Accounts Administrator

  • Isobelle Babb

    Isobelle Babb

    Payroll and Account Manager

  • Liv Babb

    Liv Babb

    Payroll & Accounts Assistant

  • Ryan O'Sullivan

    Ryan O'Sullivan

    Payroll & Accounts Assistant

  • Nathan Morgan

    Nathan Morgan

    Payroll & Accounts Apprentice

  • Sutton Coldfield

    2-3 Emmanuel Court, Reddicroft Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B73 6BN

    t: 0330 221 1226

    e: info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Peterborough

    Lynchwood Business Park

    t: 01733 942 784

    e: info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Manchester

    1 Lowry Plaza The Quays Digital World Centre

    t: 0161 552 7681

    e: info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Nuneaton

    15/17 Dugdale Street Nuneaton

    t: 02476 998 525

    e: info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Northampton

    Flexspace Summerhouse Road

    t: 0330 221 1226

    e: Info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Staffordshire

    Watling Court, Orbital Plaza Watling Street

    t: 0330 221 1226

    e: Info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Derbyshire

    Bretby Hall Mgt Office

    t: 0330 221 1226

    e: Info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Worcestershire

    2 Copenhagen Street

    t: 0330 221 1226

    e: Info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Wolverhampton

    84 Salop Street 3rd & 4th floors

    t: 0330 221 1226

    e: Info@aspirepeople.co.uk

  • Lincoln

    Studio 1 Deepdale Enterprise Park Nettleham

    t: 01522 456920

    e:

Upload your CV